Faculty

Name
:
MR. GARY EVERETT  
Qualification
:
M.A. Geography & English, B.A. Hons Geography, B.Ed/M.Ed. 
Designation
:
Principal 
Date of Joining
:
01.01.2017 
 

Name
:
MR. R. A. NELTHROPP  
Qualification
:
M.A. English B.Ed
Designation
:
Headmaster
Date of Joining
:
22.06.2006 
Responsibilities
:
Administration / Supervision / Discipline / Teaching / Framing of Timetable / Study duties / Mentor.

Name
:
MRS. CLOVER EVERETT  
Qualification
:
B.A. Hons English, B.Ed/M.Ed. 
Designation
:
Sr. Co-ordinator
Date of Joining
:
25.05.2017 
Responsibilities
:
Co-ordinator – Internationalism / Girls boarding House/ Incharge of the Baking club / Sr. English Teacher.

Name
:
MISS. LYDIA MAGDALIN DORATHI  
Qualification
:
M.A. (English Lit), M.Sc. (Zoology), M.Phil (Zoology), B.Ed, DCA
Designation
:
PG English Teacher / Head of English Department.
Date of Joining
:
11/07/2012 
Responsibilities
: 
Member of Editorial Team  & Disciplinary Committee.

Name
:
MRS. SHIREEN SEQUEIRA  
Qualification
:
B.A., B.Ed.
Designation
:
English Teacher 
Date of Joining
:
20.06.2010 
Responsibilities
: 
Member of Disciplinary & Decoration Committee / ISA Co-ordinator / Incharge of Chapel Cleaning Club.

Name
:
MISS. PORTIA MASON  
Qualification
:
M.A.,B.Ed English)
Designation
:
English Teacher
Date of Joining
:
20.06.2010 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of Class V B / Incharge of  Scholastic / Writing Certificates.

Name
:
MRS.MONICA JONQUIL RUTH L  
Qualification
:
M.A., B.Ed.
Designation
:
English Teacher
Date of Joining
:
21.05.2016 
Responsibilities
:
Cockburn house Mistress / Preston Cottage Warden / Incharge of the Reading Club / Member of the Editorial Team.

Name
:
MRS.SINDHU  
Qualification
:
B.A. B.Ed.
Designation
:
Social StudiesTeacher
Date of Joining
:
24.05.2016 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher IV A / Incharge of the Art & Craft Club and Hockey.

Name
:
MR. H. MARKANDAN  
Qualification
:
M.Sc., M.Ed., PGDCA
Designation
:
Sr. Maths Teacher / Head of Mathematics department.
Date of Joining
:
15.07.1996 
Responsibilities
:
Academic Co-ordinator / Lewis Cottage Warden/ Incharge of the Adventure Club & Volley Ball.    

 

Name
:
MRS. A. THILAKA  
Qualification
:
M.Sc., B.ED.
Designation
:
 Maths Teacher
Date of Joining
:
24.04.2015 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of class VI A / Incharge of the Kitchen Gardening Club & Cricket.

Name
:
MRS. KANAGALAKSHMI  
Qualification
:
M.com., B.Ed
Designation
:
Maths teacher
Date of Joining
:
22.01.1997 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of V A / Incharge of the Art & Craft Club & Table Tennis.

Name
:
MR. J.B. RAJASEKARAN  
Qualification
:
M.A., B.Ed.
Designation
:
Sr. Tamil Teacher / Head of Tamil Department.
Date of Joining
:
19.06.2001 
Responsibilities
:
Hammick Cottage Warden / Incharge of the Adventure Club & Table Tennis / Incharge of Inter-house Tamil Debate and Elocution.

Name
:
MR. L. RAMAKRISHNAN  
Qualification
:
M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil (Tamil)
Designation
:
Tamil Teacher
Date of Joining
:
21/06/2012 
Responsibilities
:
Cockburn House Master / Incharge of the Adventure Club & Badminton / Incharge of  Inter-house Tamil Debate and Elocution.

Name
:
MRS. M. ARUNA  
Qualification
:
D.Ted., B.Lit., B.Ed
Designation
:
Tamil Teacher
Date of Joining
:
23/07/2012 
Responsibilities
:
Incharge of the Kitchen Gardening Club & Chess / Incharge of Inter-house Tamil Debate and Elocution.

Name
:
MRS. INDU NAIR  
Qualification
:
M.A., B.Ed., MPhil, Phd.
Designation
:
Hindi Teacher / Head of Hindi Department.
Date of Joining
:
20.06.2010 
Responsibilities
:
Plummer house  Mistress / Lancashire Cottage Warden / Incharge of Art & Craft Club and Basketball.

Name
:
MR. MANISH KUMAR PANDEY  
Qualification
:
M.A., B.Ed.
Designation
:
Hindi Teacher
Date of Joining
:
25.05.2017 
Responsibilities
:
Laidlaw House Master /  Incharge for Campus Cleaning Club & Cricket.

Name
:
MR. A. RAJASEKARAN  
Qualification
:
M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Designation
:
Sr. Geography Teacher / Head of Social Studies Department.
Date of Joining
:
19.06.1987 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of Class X A / Co-ordinator for Boarding House (Boys) /Member of the  Discipline Committee /Incharge of the Photographic Club & Chess.

Name
:
MR. K.N. GOPINATH SAI  
Qualification
:
M.A., M.Phil (Education)
Designation
:
Sr. History Teacher
Date of Joining
:
01.06.1996 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of Class IX A / Incharge of  the G.K.Club & Tennis.

Newly appointed.
Name
:
MR. M. IMMANUEL EBENEZER.
Qualification
:
M.A., B.Ed., .(History)
Designation
:
History  Teacher
Date of Joining
:
01.07.2017
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of Class VII B / Incharge of the  Photography Club & Football.

Name
:
MRS. R. KARTHIYAYENI  
Qualification
:
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Designation
:
Sr.Computer Science Teacher / Head of Computer Science Department.
Date of Joining
:
24.06.2008 
Responsibilities
:
Incharge of School Website, IT Club  &  School Cinema.

 

Name
:
MRS. K. MOUREEN MONICA  
Qualification
:
B.A. (Economics). PGDCA.
Designation
:
Computer Science Teacher.
Date of Joining
:
01/04/2014 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of VI B / Laidlaw House Mistress /  Incharge of LIGA, Kitchen Gardening Club & Tennis / Member of the Decoration Committee..

Name
:
MR. CECIL  THOMAS  
Qualification
:
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Designation
:
Sr. Physics Teacher / Head of Science Department.
Date of Joining
:
19.06.2004 
Responsibilities
:
Plummer House Master / Class Teacher of Class VII B / Incharge of Chapel Cleaning Club & Basketball.

 

Name
:
MRS.SANTHA MCDONALD  
Qualification
:
B.Sc., (Physics), B.Ed.
Designation
:
Physics Teacher
Date of Joining
:
10/06/2014 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of VIII A /  Incharge of the Science Club & Athletics.

 

Name
:
MRS. S. FEMINA  
Qualification
:
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Designation
:
PG Teacher – Chemistry.
Date of Joining
:
01/04/2014 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of VII A / Incharge of Science Club & Basketball / Event Manager (Scripture Quiz / Inter School Science Quiz).

 

Name
:
MR. RAJESH R  
Qualification
:
M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil, D.C.A
Designation
:
PG Teacher – Chemistry
Date of Joining
:
12.06.2017 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of XI A / Incharge of the Helen O' Grady & Shooting.

 

Name
:
MR. R. VASU  
Qualification
:
M.Sc., B.Ed.
Designation
:
Sr.Biology & Biotechnology Teacher
Date of Joining
:
27.06.2000 
Responsibilities
:
Cultural Co-ordinator / Oldham Cottage Warden / Incharge of G.K.Club & Hockey.

 

Name
:
MRS. B.K. ASHA  
Qualification
:
M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed,
Designation
:
PG Teacher – Biology and EVS
Date of Joining
:
17.08.2015 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of IX B / Hamilton House Mistress / Incharge of Science Club & Shooting.

 

Name
:
MS.B. NIVYA  
Qualification
:
B.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.
Designation
:
Science Teacher
Date of Joining
:
23/06/2014 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of IV B / Incharge of  the Art & Craft Club & Athletics.

 

Name
:
MR. R. ANBALAGAN  
Qualification
:
M.A., M.com., M.Ed., D.P.T., C.L.I.S.
Designation
:
Sr. Accountancy Teacher / Head of Commerce Department.
Date of Joining
:
25.10.1995 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of Class XII B / Incharge of the Photography Club & Karate.

 

Name
:
MR.R. RAMESH  
Qualification
:
M.com(IB)., MBA., B.Ed.
Designation
:
PG Teacher – Commerce
Date of Joining
:
10/06/2014 
Responsibilities
:
Hesketh Cottage Warden / IAYP Co-ordinator / Incharge of the Adventure Club & Athletics.

 

Name
:
MS.B. KALAIVANI  
Qualification
:
M.Com., CA., M.A., M.Phil
Designation
:
PG Teacher – Economics
Date of Joining
:
21.05.2016 
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of Class XI B /  Incharge of the Reading Club & Volleyball.
 
 
 
Name
:
MRS. S.J. PARAMESWARI VASU  
Qualification
:
M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D., PGDCA., R.B.P in Hindi
Designation
:
PG Teacher – Home Science and Psychology Teacher.
Date of Joining
:
23/01/2013 
Responsibilities
:
Special Educator ( Dyslexia) / Special Needs Educational Co-ordinator / Incharge of Cooking Club & Karate.

 

Name
:
MRS. K.N.B. RAJESWARI  
Qualification
:
DFA., FH (Higher grade)
Designation
:
Art Teacher
Date of Joining
:
01/09/2012 
Responsibilities
:
Incharge of the Art & Craft Club and Skating / Member of the Decoration Committee.

 
Name
:
MR. ANAND KANAGARAJ  
Qualification
:
B.PEd., MBA (Sports Management)
Designation
:
Physical Training Instructor
Date of Joining
:
19.06.2007 
Responsibilities
:
Sports Co-ordinator /  Incharge of the Campus Cleaning Club / Oakshot Cottage Warden.

 

Name
:
MR. S.V. KARUNAKARAN  
Qualification
:
S.S.L.C
Designation
:
Fitness Trainer
Date of Joining
:
01.11.2011 
Responsibilities
:
Incharge of Games & Campus Cleaning Club.

 
Name
:
MR. M.R. NATARAJAN  
Qualification
:
B.Sc., B.Ed., M.L.I.S.
Designation
:
Librarian
Date of Joining
:
20.06.2010 
Responsibilities
:
Incharge of Stationery and text books.

 

Name
:
MRS. J. D'CRUZ  
Qualification
:
T.T.C
Designation
:
Smith House Teacher
Date of Joining
:
25.06.2001 
Responsibilities
:
Class teacher of Standard II /  Blackburn Cottage Warden / Incharge of Smith House Activities.

 

Name
:
MRS. PRIYA KUMAR  
Qualification
:
M.Com., B.Ed.
Designation
:
Smith house Teacher
Date of Joining
:
21/06/2011 
Responsibilities
:
Class teacher of  III / Incharge of Smith House Activities.

 

Name
:
MRS. BINDU NANDAKUMAR  
Qualification
:
M.A (English)
Designation
:
Smith House Teacher 
Date of Joining
:
19/06/2017 
Responsibilities
:
Class teacher of Standard I / Incharge of Smith House Activities.

Name
:
MR.SURESH KUMAR M  
Qualification
:
M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Designation
:
PG Teacher – Mathematics
Date of Joining
:
21.05.2018
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of X B / Incharge of G.K. Club & Football.

Name
:
Mrs.A.SEBASTIAMMAL MALLIGA  
Qualification
:
M.C.A.
Designation
:
PG Teacher – Computer Science
Date of Joining
:
21.05.2018
Responsibilities
:
Class Teacher of Class VIII B / Incharge of IT Club & Badminton.

Name
:
Mrs.RIKKU VARGHESE  
Qualification
:
M.S.W.(Medical & Psychiatry), PGDSE, PGDSC
Designation
:
Counsellor
Date of Joining
:
21.05.2018
Responsibilities
:
Incharge of Cooking Club.